Cyanella hyacinthoides Royen ex L. [as Cyanella capensis L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 141 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Tecophylaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hyacinthoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111372

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Cyanella capensis L.
  2. Cyanella coerulea Ecklon
  3. Cyanella pentheri Zahlbr.
  4. Cyanella pulchella Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyanella hyacinthoides Royen ex L. [as Cyanella capensis L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 141 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]