Tritonia undulata (Burm.f.) Baker [as Gladiolus crispus L.f.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 142 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111373

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acidanthera crispa (L.f.) Pax
  2. Gladiolus crispus L.f.
  3. Gladiolus pectinatus Sol. ex Baker
  4. Ixia crispa L.f.
  5. Ixia undulata Burm.f.
  6. Montbretia crispa (L.f.) Voigt
  7. Tritonia crispa (L.f.) Ker Gawl.
  8. Tritonia crispa Baker
  9. Tritonia crispa Baker
  10. Tritonia parviflora Baker
  11. Waitzia crispa (L.f.) Kreysig

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tritonia undulata (Burm.f.) Baker [as Gladiolus crispus L.f.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 142 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519269803
current unix time :1519269803
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: