Triphasia trifolia (Burm.f.) P. Wilson [as Limonia trifoliata L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 143 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trifoliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111374

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Limonia trifolia Burm.f.
  2. Limonia trifoliata L.
  3. Triphasia trifoliata DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Triphasia trifolia (Burm.f.) P. Wilson [as Limonia trifoliata L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 143 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506132556
current unix time :1506132556
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: