Protea longifolia Andrews var. cono turbinato

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 144 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111375

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Protea ignota PHILLIPS
  2. Protea ligulaefolia Sweet
  3. Protea minor Compton
  4. Protea umbonalis Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Protea longifolia Andrews var. cono turbinato
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 144 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508672294
current unix time :1508672294
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: