Hillia parasitica Jacq. [as Hillia longiflora Sw.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 145 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parasiticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111376

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Buena acuminata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.
  2. Cinchona acuminata (Ruiz & Pavon) Poiret ex Lam.
  3. Cosmibuena acuminata Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Hillia boliviana Britton
  5. Hillia brasiliensis Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Hillia killipii Standl.
  7. Hillia longiflora Sw.
  8. Hillia maguirei Steyerm.
  9. Hillia microcarpa Steyerm.
  10. Hillia odorata K.Krause
  11. Hillia weberbaueri Standl.
  12. Posoqueria montana Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hillia parasitica Jacq. [as Hillia longiflora Sw.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 145 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500806939
current unix time :1500806939
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: