Struthiola ciliata (L.) Lam.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 149 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ciliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ciliatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111380

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lachnaea ciliata (L.) Crantz
  2. Passerina ciliata L.
  3. Struthiola angustifolia Lam.
  4. Struthiola ciliata (Lam.) B. Peterson
  5. Struthiola ciliata (Lodd.) B. Peterson
  6. Struthiola ciliata (Gilg ex C.H. Wright) B. Peterson
  7. Struthiola flavescens Gilg ex C.H. Wright
  8. Struthiola glauca Lodd.
  9. Struthiola glauca Sieber ex C. Presl
  10. Struthiola incana Lodd.
  11. Struthiola longiflora Lam.
  12. Struthiola longifolia C.H. Wright
  13. Struthiola lucens Poiret
  14. Struthiola pillansii Hutch.
  15. Struthiola pubescens Retz.
  16. Struthiola rustiana Gilg
  17. Struthiola schlechteri Gilg ex C.H. Wright
  18. Struthiola virgata L.
  19. Struthiola virgata (Lodd.) Meissner
  20. Struthiola virgata Meissner
  21. Struthiola virgata (Retz.) Meissner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Struthiola ciliata (L.) Lam.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 149 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524440059
current unix time :1524440059
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: