Lobostemon argenteus H. Buek [as Echium argenteum Berg.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 154 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Boraginioidae
tribe: Echieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: argenteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: argenteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111385

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Echium argenteum P. Bergius
  2. Echium argenteum Berg.
  3. Lobostemon zeyheri H. Buek

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lobostemon argenteus H. Buek [as Echium argenteum Berg.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 154 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]