Nerine sarniensis (L.) Herb. [as Amaryllis fothergillia Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 163 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Amaryllideae
subtribe: Amaryllidinae

epithet cited: fothergillii
epithet recognized: sarniensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111394

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis corusca Ker Gawl.
  2. Amaryllis curvifolia Jacq.
  3. Amaryllis dubia Houtt.
  4. Amaryllis fothergilii Poiret
  5. Amaryllis fothergillia Andrews
  6. Amaryllis jacquinii Tratt.
  7. Amaryllis pulchra Salisb.
  8. Amaryllis sarniensis L.
  9. Amaryllis venusta Ker Gawl.
  10. Galatea rosea Herb.
  11. Galatea sarniensis (L.) Herb. ex Steudel
  12. Haemanthus sarniensis (L.) Thunb.
  13. Lilium sarniense (L.) Curtis
  14. Nerine cochinchinensis M. Roemer
  15. Nerine corusca (Ker Gawl.) Herb.
  16. Nerine curvifolia (Jacq.) Herb.
  17. Nerine curvifolia (Poiret) Baker
  18. Nerine fothergilii Fitzh.
  19. Nerine fothergillii (Poiret) M. Roemer
  20. Nerine insignis Leichtlin
  21. Nerine jacquinii (Tratt.) M. Roemer
  22. Nerine moorei Leichtlin
  23. Nerine plantii (Baker) auct.
  24. Nerine rosea Herb.
  25. Nerine sarniensis (Ker Gawl.) Baker
  26. Nerine sarniensis (Jacq.) Traub
  27. Nerine sarniensis (Jacq.) Traub
  28. Nerine sarniensis (Poiret) Traub
  29. Nerine sarniensis (Leichtlin) Traub
  30. Nerine sarniensis Baker
  31. Amaryllis sarniensis Baker
  32. Amaryllis sarniensis (Herb.) Baker
  33. Amaryllis sarniensis (Ker Gawl.) Baker
  34. Amaryllis venusta (Ker Gawl.) Herb.
  35. Amaryllis venusta Herb.
  36. Amaryllis corusca (Ker Gawl.) Salisb.
  37. Amaryllis curvifolia (Jacq.) Kuntze
  38. Amaryllis glauca Salisb.
  39. Amaryllis moorei (Leichtlin) Kuntze
  40. Amaryllis sarniensis (L.) Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nerine sarniensis (L.) Herb. [as Amaryllis fothergillia Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 163 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527348889
current unix time :1527348889
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: