Moraea kamiesensis Goldblatt [as Galaxia grandiflora Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 164 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: kamiesensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111395

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Galaxia grandiflora Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moraea kamiesensis Goldblatt [as Galaxia grandiflora Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 164 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]