Gladiolus abbreviatus Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 166 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: abbreviatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: abbreviatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111397

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antholyza abbreviata (Andrews) Pers.
  2. Homoglossum abbreviatum (Andrews) Goldblatt
  3. Petamenes abbreviata (Andrews) N.E. Br.
  4. Petamenes abbreviatus N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus abbreviatus Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 166 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511380639
current unix time :1511380639
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: