Crinum jagus (J.Thomps.) Dandy [as Crinum giganteum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 169 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Amaryllideae
subtribe: Crininae

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: jagus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111400

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis gigantea Aiton f.
  2. Amaryllis jagus J.Thomps.
  3. Amaryllis latifolia Lam.
  4. Crinum bequaertii De Wild.
  5. Crinum congolense De Wild.
  6. Crinum giganteum Andrews
  7. Crinum laurentii T.Durand & De Wild.
  8. Crinum petiolatum Herb.
  9. Crinum petiolatum Herb.
  10. Crinum podophyllum Baker
  11. Crinum spectabile Herb. ex Steudel
  12. Crinum suaveolens A. Chev.
  13. Crinum vanillodorum Welw. ex Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crinum jagus (J.Thomps.) Dandy [as Crinum giganteum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 169 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524365271
current unix time :1524365271
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: