Hypoxis linearis Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 171 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Hypoxidaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: linearis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: serratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111402

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fabricia serrata Thunb.
  2. Hypoxis serrata (Thunb.) L.f.
  3. Ianthe serrata (Thunb.) Salisb. ex Nel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypoxis linearis Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 171 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496071379
current unix time :1496071379
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: