Pelargonium incrassatum Sims [as Geranium roseum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 173 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incrassatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111404

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum centaurodes (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum incrassatum (Andrews) Kuntze
  3. Geranium roseum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium incrassatum Sims [as Geranium roseum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 173 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511381314
current unix time :1511381314
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: