Ritchiea capparoides (Andrews) Britten [as Crateva capparoides Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 176 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Capparaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capparoides
epithet recognized: capparoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111407
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Crateva capparoides Andrews
  2. Crateva fragrans Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ritchiea capparoides (Andrews) Britten [as Crateva capparoides Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 176 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493075068
current unix time :1493075068
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: