Hippeastrum reticulatum (L’Hérit.) Herb. [as Amaryllis reticulata L’Hérit.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 179 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Amaryllideae
subtribe: Amaryllidinae

epithet cited: reticulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reticulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111410

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis agatha Steudel
  2. Amaryllis caroliniae Sterler
  3. Amaryllis praeclara Sweet
  4. Amaryllis princeps Vell.
  5. Amaryllis principis Salm-Dyck
  6. Amaryllis reticulata L’Hérit.
  7. Amaryllis reticulata Herb.
  8. Amaryllis rutila Mart.
  9. Amaryllis striatifolia (Herb.) Sweet
  10. Amaryllis sweetii Herb. ex Sweet
  11. Coburgia reticulata (L’Hérit.) Herb.
  12. Coburgia striatifolia (Herb.) Herb.
  13. Hippeastrum reticulatum (Herb.) Herb.
  14. Hippeastrum striatifolium Herb.
  15. Leopoldia principis (Vell.) M. Roemer
  16. Leopoldia reticulata (L’Hérit.) Herb.
  17. Leopoldia striatifolia (Herb.) Herb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hippeastrum reticulatum (L’Hérit.) Herb. [as Amaryllis reticulata L’Hérit.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 179 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529582465
current unix time :1529582465
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: