Clematis alpina (L.) Miller [as Atragene austriaca Scop.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 180 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: austriacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111411

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone atragene K.Krause
  2. Atragene alpina L.
  3. Atragene austriaca Scop.
  4. Atragene clematides Crantz
  5. Clematis alpina Schröt.
  6. Clematis alpina Beck
  7. Clematis alpina Ausserd. ex Hegi
  8. Clematis alpina Beck
  9. Clematis alpina Schltdl. ex Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clematis alpina (L.) Miller [as Atragene austriaca Scop.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 180 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529582433
current unix time :1529582433
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: