Vaccinium virgatum Aiton

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 181 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Vaccinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: virgatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: virgatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111412

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Vaccinium virgatum Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vaccinium virgatum Aiton
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 181 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]