Anisodontea anomala (Link & Otto) D.M.Bates [as Malva divaricata sensu Harvey non Anders.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 182 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: divaricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anomalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111413

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anisodontea dregeana C. Presl
  2. Malva anomala Link & Otto
  3. Malva divaricata sensu Harvey non Anders.
  4. Malveopsis anomala (Link & Otto) C. Presl
  5. Sphaeralcea dregeana (C. Presl) Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisodontea anomala (Link & Otto) D.M.Bates [as Malva divaricata sensu Harvey non Anders.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 182 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495523532
current unix time :1495523532
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: