Oxyanthus tubiflorus (Andrews) DC. [as Gardenia tubiflora Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 183 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tubiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tubiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111414

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gardenia tubiflora Andrews
  2. Oxyanthus speciosus Aiton f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxyanthus tubiflorus (Andrews) DC. [as Gardenia tubiflora Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 183 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498149490
current unix time :1498149490
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: