Telosma cordata (Burm.f.) Merr. [as Pergularia minor Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 184 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Marsdenieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: cordatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111415

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oxystelma ovatum P.T. Li & S.Z. Huang
  2. Pergularia minor Andrews
  3. Telosma minor (Andrews) Craib
  4. Telosma odoratissima (Lour.) Cov.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Telosma cordata (Burm.f.) Merr. [as Pergularia minor Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 184 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503283671
current unix time :1503283671
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: