Pentalinon luteum (L.) B.F.Hansen & Wunderlin [as Echites suberectus Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 187 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: suberectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111418

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Angadenia jamaicensis (Griseb.) Lippold
  2. Apocynum speciosissimum Miller
  3. Dipladenia flava Hook.
  4. Echites andrewsii Chapm.
  5. Echites barbatus Desv.
  6. Echites catesbaei G. Don
  7. Echites christophorianus Ham.
  8. Echites domingensis Jacq.
  9. Echites heterophyllus J. Gmelin
  10. Echites jamaicensis Griseb.
  11. Echites neriandrus Griseb.
  12. Echites obovatus Sessé & Moc.
  13. Echites pellieri Loudon
  14. Echites suberectus Andrews
  15. Echites suberectus Jacq.
  16. Haemadictyon suberectum (Jacq.) G. Don
  17. Laseguea jaegeri Miers
  18. Laseguea pubiflora Miers
  19. Neriandra suberecta (Jacq.) A. DC.
  20. Pentalinon luteum (R.W.Long) D.B.Ward
  21. Pentalinon suberectum (Jacq.) Voigt
  22. Rhabdadenia barbata Miers
  23. Rhabdadenia laxiflora Miers
  24. Urechites andrewsii (Chapm.) Small
  25. Urechites angustifolia (Ekman & Helwig) Lippold
  26. Urechites dolichantha Urban
  27. Urechites jaegeri Muell. Arg.
  28. Urechites jamaicensis (Griseb.) Miers
  29. Urechites lutea (L.) Britton
  30. Urechites lutea Ekman & Helwig
  31. Dipladenia lutea R.W.Long
  32. Dipladenia luteus R.W. Long
  33. Dipladenia neriandra (Griseb.) Rolfe
  34. Dipladenia pinetorum Small
  35. Dipladenia suberecta (Jacq.) Muell. Arg.
  36. Dipladenia suberectus (Jacq.) Muell. Arg.
  37. Dipladenia suberectus Muell. Arg.
  38. Dipladenia suberectus Muell. Arg.
  39. Dipladenia lutea L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pentalinon luteum (L.) B.F.Hansen & Wunderlin [as Echites suberectus Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 187 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524365752
current unix time :1524365752
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: