Zinnia peruviana (L.) L. [as Zinnia verticillata Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 189 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verticillatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peruvianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111420

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysogonum peruvianum L.
  2. Zinnia hybrida Roemer & Usteri
  3. Zinnia intermedia Engelm.
  4. Zinnia leptopoda DC.
  5. Zinnia mendocina Phil.
  6. Zinnia multiflora L.
  7. Zinnia pauciflora L.
  8. Zinnia revoluta Cav.
  9. Zinnia tenuiflora Jacq.
  10. Zinnia verticillata Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zinnia peruviana (L.) L. [as Zinnia verticillata Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 189 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498188278
current unix time :1498188278
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: