Watsonia meriana (L.) Miller [as Antholyza fulgens Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 192 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgens
epithet recognized: merianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111423

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antholyza meriana L.
  2. Gladiolus merianus (L.) Thunb.
  3. Gladiolus merianus (L.) Jacq.
  4. Ixia meriana (L.) Link
  5. Watsonia stohriae L. Bolus

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Watsonia meriana (L.) Miller [as Antholyza fulgens Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 192 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495473783
current unix time :1495473783
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: