Bauera rubioides Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 198 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Cunoniaceae
subfamily: Baueroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubioides
epithet recognized: rubioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111429

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bauera galioides Sieber ex Rchb.
  2. Bauera humilis Sweet ex Link
  3. Bauera microphylla Sieber ex DC.
  4. Bauera rubiifolia Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauera rubioides Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 198 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506131685
current unix time :1506131685
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: