Bossiaea lanceolata (Andrews) Sims [as Platylobium lanceolatum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 205 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bossiaeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111436

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Platylobium lanceolatum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bossiaea lanceolata (Andrews) Sims [as Platylobium lanceolatum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 205 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]