Clintonia borealis (Sol.) Raf. [as Dracaena borealis Sol.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 206 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: borealis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: borealis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111437

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clintonia aitonii Raf.
  2. Clintonia angustifolia Raf.
  3. Clintonia biflora Raf.
  4. Clintonia biumbella Raf.
  5. Clintonia borealis Killip ex House
  6. Clintonia borealis Peck
  7. Clintonia ciliata Raf.
  8. Clintonia falcata Raf.
  9. Clintonia fulva Raf.
  10. Clintonia glomerata Raf.
  11. Clintonia latifolia Raf.
  12. Clintonia multiflora Raf.
  13. Clintonia mutans Raf.
  14. Clintonia nutans Raf.
  15. Clintonia ophioglossoides Raf.
  16. Clintonia triflora Raf.
  17. Clintonia undulata Raf.
  18. Convallaria borealis (Sol.) Poiret
  19. Dracaena borealis Sol.
  20. Smilacina borealis (Sol.) Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clintonia borealis (Sol.) Raf. [as Dracaena borealis Sol.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 206 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529582389
current unix time :1529582389
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: