Ixia monadelpha D.Delaroche var. latifolia [as Ixia columnaris Salisb. var. latifolia]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 213 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: columnaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: monadelphus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111444

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galaxia ixiiflora DC.
  2. Galaxia ramosa DC.
  3. Ixia angustifolia (Andrews) Klatt
  4. Ixia cartilaginea Lam.
  5. Ixia columellaris Ker Gawl.
  6. Ixia columnaris Salisb.
  7. Ixia galaxioides Klatt
  8. Ixia grandiflora (Andrews) Pers.
  9. Ixia monadelphia Burm.f.
  10. Ixia purpurea (Andrews) Klatt
  11. Ixia variegata Banks ex Schultes
  12. Watsonia campanulata Klatt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ixia monadelpha D.Delaroche var. latifolia [as Ixia columnaris Salisb. var. latifolia]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 213 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495919426
current unix time :1495919426
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: