Westringia fruticosa (Willd.) Druce [as Westringia rosmarinacea Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 214 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: Westringioideae

epithet cited: rosmarinaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111445

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cunila fruticosa Willd.
  2. Westringia rosmarinacea Andrews
  3. Westringia rosmariniformis Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Westringia fruticosa (Willd.) Druce [as Westringia rosmarinacea Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 214 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506132236
current unix time :1506132236
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: