Hakea salicifolia (Vent.) B.L.Burtt [as Embothrium salignum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 215 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salignus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salicifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111446

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Banksia saligna (Andrews) Parm.
  2. Embothrium salicifolium Vent.
  3. Embothrium salignum Andrews
  4. Hakea saligna (Andrews) Knight
  5. Conchium salicifolium (Vent.) C.F.Gaertn.
  6. Conchium salignum (Andrews) Donn ex Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hakea salicifolia (Vent.) B.L.Burtt [as Embothrium salignum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 215 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498695111
current unix time :1498695111
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: