Cymbidium sinense (Jacks.) Willd. [as Epidendrum sinense Jacks.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 216 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Epidendreae
subtribe: Laeliinae

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111447

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cymbidium albojucundissimum Hayata
  2. Cymbidium chinense Heynh.
  3. Cymbidium fragrans Salisb.
  4. Cymbidium hoosai Makino
  5. Cymbidium hoosai Makino
  6. Cymbidium sinense (Hayata) Fukuy.
  7. Cymbidium sinense (Hayata) Masam.
  8. Cymbidium sinense T.C.Yen
  9. Cymbidium sinense T.C.Yen
  10. Cymbidium sinense Y.S. Wu
  11. Cymbidium sinense T.C.Yen
  12. Cymbidium sinense (Hayata) Fukuy.
  13. Cymbidium sinense Hayata
  14. Cymbidium sinense (S.S.Ying) S.S.Ying
  15. Cymbidium sinense S.S.Ying
  16. Cymbidium sinense (S.S.Ying) S.S.Ying
  17. Cymbidium sinense S.S.Ying
  18. Cymbidium sinense T.C.Yen
  19. Epidendrum sinense Jacks.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cymbidium sinense (Jacks.) Willd. [as Epidendrum sinense Jacks.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 216 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527101087
current unix time :1527101087
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: