Reineckea carnea (Andrews) Kunth [as Sansevieria carnea Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 361 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carneus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111448

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ophiopogon thunbergii Schultes f. ex Miq.
  2. Reineckea carnea H. Lév.
  3. Reineckea ovata Z.Y.Zhu & Z.R.Chen
  4. Reineckea yunnanensis W.W.Sm.
  5. Sansevieria carnea Andrews
  6. Sansevieria rosea F.Dietr.
  7. Sansevieria sarmentosa Jacq.
  8. Sansevieria sessiliflora Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Reineckea carnea (Andrews) Kunth [as Sansevieria carnea Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 361 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527107844
current unix time :1527107844
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: