Muraltia ericoides Steudel [as Polygala stipulaceae Thunb.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 363 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Polygalaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Polygaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: stipulaceae
epithet recognized: ericoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111450

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Muraltia burmannii DC.
  2. Muraltia faciculata DC.
  3. Muraltia linophylla DC.
  4. Muraltia neglecta Levyns
  5. Muraltia poiretii DC.
  6. Muraltia stipulacea (Thunb.) Harvey
  7. Muraltia virgata DC.
  8. Polygala stipulaceae Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Muraltia ericoides Steudel [as Polygala stipulaceae Thunb.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 363 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508645955
current unix time :1508645955
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: