Moraea tulbaghensis L. Bolus [as Iris pavonia L.f.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 364 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pavonius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tulbaghensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111451

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Iris pavonia L.f.
  2. Moraea neopavonia R.C.Foster
  3. Moraea pavonia Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moraea tulbaghensis L. Bolus [as Iris pavonia L.f.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 364 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508672373
current unix time :1508672373
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: