Anagallis monelli L. [as Anagallis grandiflora Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 367 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Lysimachieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monelli

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111454

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anagallis angustifolia Salisb.
  2. Anagallis collina Schousb.
  3. Anagallis fruticosa Vent.
  4. Anagallis grandiflora Andrews
  5. Anagallis hispanica Samp.
  6. Anagallis linifolia L.
  7. Anagallis longicaulis Lázaro Ibiza
  8. Anagallis philipsii Duby
  9. Anagallis willmoreana D. Don ex Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anagallis monelli L. [as Anagallis grandiflora Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 367 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513601482
current unix time :1513601482
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: