Eucomis regia (L.) Aiton [as Eucomis purpureocaulis Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 369 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Mansonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureocaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: regius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111456

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eucomis macrophylla Baker
  2. Eucomis nana (Burm.f.) L’Hérit.
  3. Eucomis pillansii L.Guthrie
  4. Eucomis purpureocaulis Andrews
  5. Fritillaria nana Burm.f.
  6. Fritillaria regia L.
  7. Ornithogalum nanum (Burm.f.) Thunb.
  8. Whiteheadia nana (Burm.f.) J.W.Ingram

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucomis regia (L.) Aiton [as Eucomis purpureocaulis Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 369 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503522882
current unix time :1503522882
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: