Muraltia alopecuroides (L.) DC. [as Polygala alopecuroides L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 371 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Polygalaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Polygaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111458

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Muraltia candollei Harvey
  2. Muraltia conferta DC.
  3. Muraltia macroceras Ecklon & Zeyher
  4. Muraltia squarrosa Ecklon & Zeyher
  5. Polygala alopecuroides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Muraltia alopecuroides (L.) DC. [as Polygala alopecuroides L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 371 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498188770
current unix time :1498188770
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: