Calliandra purpurea (L.) Benth. [as Mimosa purpurea L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 372 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111459

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anneslia purpurea (L.) Britton
  2. Calliandra conoensis Karsten
  3. Calliandra coroensis Karsten
  4. Calliandra obtusifolia (Willd.) Karsten
  5. Calliandra purpurea Stehle
  6. Calliandra purpurea Stehle
  7. Calliandra slaneae R.A.Howard
  8. Inga obtusifolia Willd.
  9. Inga purpurea (L.) Willd.
  10. Mimosa obtusifolia Poiret
  11. Mimosa purpurea L.
  12. Feuilleea purpurea Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calliandra purpurea (L.) Benth. [as Mimosa purpurea L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 372 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527107790
current unix time :1527107790
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: