Paeonia suffruticosa Andrews
moutan, Moutan peony, tree peony
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 373 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Paeoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: suffruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suffruticosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111460

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Paeonia arborea C. Gmelin
  2. Paeonia chinensis Oken
  3. Paeonia fruticosa Dum.Cours.
  4. Paeonia moutan Sims
  5. Paeonia moutan Sabine
  6. Paeonia moutan (Andrews) DC.
  7. Paeonia papaveracea Andrews
  8. Paeonia suffruticosa (Sabine) Rehder
  9. Paeonia suffruticosa Hong C.Zheng
  10. Paeonia suffruticosa (Andrews) Kern.
  11. Paeonia suffruticosa Andrews
  12. Paeonia suffruticosa Hong C.Zheng
  13. Paeonia yunnanensis W.P.Fang

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paeonia suffruticosa Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 373 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524276441
current unix time :1524276441
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: