Xerochrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Tzvelev [as Xeranthemum bracteatum Vent.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 376 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bracteatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111462

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews
  2. Helichrysum chrysanthum Pers.
  3. Helichrysum lucidum Henckel
  4. Xeranthemum bracteatum Vent.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xerochrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Tzvelev [as Xeranthemum bracteatum Vent.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 376 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503523011
current unix time :1503523011
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: