Cyclopogon elatus (Sw.) Schltr. [as Neottia minor Jacq.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 376 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Listerinae

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: elatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111463

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Beadlea elata (Sw.) Small ex Britton
  2. Cyclopogon densiflorus Schltr.
  3. Gyrostachys haenkeana Kuntze
  4. Gyrostachys minor (Jacq.) Kuntze
  5. Neottia elata (Sw.) Sw.
  6. Neottia minor Jacq.
  7. Sarcoglottis elata (Sw.) P.N. Don
  8. Satyrium elatum Sw.
  9. Sauroglossum elatum (Sw.) Ames
  10. Sauroglossum richardii Ames
  11. Spiranthes elata (Sw.) Rich.
  12. Spiranthes elata Cogn.
  13. Spiranthes elata Rchb.f.
  14. Spiranthes elata Cogn.
  15. Spiranthes elata Cogn.
  16. Spiranthes elata Cogn.
  17. Spiranthes elata Cogn.
  18. Spiranthes variegata Kraenzl.
  19. Ibidium elatum (Sw.) Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclopogon elatus (Sw.) Schltr. [as Neottia minor Jacq.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 376 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529905618
current unix time :1529905618
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: