Rhododendron ponticum L. var. deciduum

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 379 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ponticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ponticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111466

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea arborea L.
  2. Azalea baetica (Boiss. & Reut.) Kuntze
  3. Azalea gandavensis K. Koch
  4. Azalea lancifolia (Moench) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron ponticum L. var. deciduum
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 379 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495523032
current unix time :1495523032
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: