Syncarpha variegata (Berg.) B.Nord. [as Xeranthemum variegatum P. Bergius]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 384 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Cardueae
subtribe: Carlininae

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111471

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Astelma spiralis (Andrews) D. Don ex Sweet
  2. Astelma variegatum D. Don
  3. Helichrysum variegatum (P. Bergius) Thunb.
  4. Helipterum variegatum DC.
  5. Xeranthemum variegatum P. Bergius

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syncarpha variegata (Berg.) B.Nord. [as Xeranthemum variegatum P. Bergius]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 384 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529832222
current unix time :1529832222
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: