Campanula tomentosa Lam. [as Campanula laciniata Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 385 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe: Campanuliniae
subtribe:

epithet cited: laciniatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111472

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Campanula appendiculata A. DC.
  2. Campanula calaminthifolia Aucher ex A. DC.
  3. Campanula ephesia Boiss.
  4. Campanula eriantha Hampe
  5. Campanula laciniata Andrews
  6. Campanula mycalaea Barbey & Fors.-Major
  7. Campanula mycalaea Narby & Major
  8. Campanula olivieri A. DC.
  9. Campanula tomentosa (A. DC.) Nyman
  10. Campanula tomentosa A. DC.
  11. Campanula vardariana Bocquet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Campanula tomentosa Lam. [as Campanula laciniata Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 385 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519303860
current unix time :1519303860
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: