Bulbine cepacea (Burm.f.) Wijnands [as Anthericum pugioniforme Jacq.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 386 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pugioniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cepaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111473

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthericum pugioniforme Jacq.
  2. Bulbine bisulcata Haw.
  3. Bulbine cataphyllata Poelln.
  4. Bulbine inexpectata Poelln.
  5. Bulbine parviflora Baker
  6. Bulbine pugioniformis (Jacq.) Link
  7. Bulbine tuberosa (Miller) Oberm.
  8. Ornithogalum cepaceum Burm.f.
  9. Ornithogalum tuberosum Miller
  10. Phalangium bisulcatum (Haw.) Kuntze
  11. Phalangium pugioniforme (Jacq.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bulbine cepacea (Burm.f.) Wijnands [as Anthericum pugioniforme Jacq.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 386 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508613329
current unix time :1508613329
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: