Dombeya erythroxylon Willd.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 389 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: erythroxylon
epithet recognized: erythroxylon

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111476

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Dombeya erythroxylon Willd.
  2. Assonia erythroxylon Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dombeya erythroxylon Willd.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 389 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]