Ixia monadelpha D.Delaroche var. augustifolia [as Ixia columnaris Salisb. var. augustifolia]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 392 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: columnaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: monadelphus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111479

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galaxia ixiiflora DC.
  2. Galaxia ramosa DC.
  3. Ixia angustifolia (Andrews) Klatt
  4. Ixia cartilaginea Lam.
  5. Ixia columellaris Ker Gawl.
  6. Ixia columellaris Baker
  7. Ixia columnaris Salisb.
  8. Ixia columnaris Andrews
  9. Ixia columnaris Andrews
  10. Ixia columnaris Andrews
  11. Ixia columnaris Andrews
  12. Ixia columnaris Andrews
  13. Ixia galaxioides Klatt
  14. Ixia grandiflora (Andrews) Pers.
  15. Ixia monadelphia Burm.f.
  16. Ixia purpurea (Andrews) Klatt
  17. Ixia variegata Banks ex Schultes
  18. Watsonia campanulata Klatt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ixia monadelpha D.Delaroche var. augustifolia [as Ixia columnaris Salisb. var. augustifolia]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 392 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529617602
current unix time :1529617602
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: