Dicentra formosa (Haw.) Walp. [as Fumaria formosa Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 393 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: formosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: formosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111480

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bicuculla formosa (Haw.) Howell
  2. Capnorchis formosa (Haw.) Planchon
  3. Corydalis biaurita Hornem.
  4. Corydalis formosa Sprengel
  5. Corydalis formosa Pursh
  6. Dicentra formosa L.F.Hend.
  7. Dicentra saccata (Nutt. ex Torrey & A. Gray) Walp.
  8. Dielytra formosa (Haw.) G. Don
  9. Dielytra formosa Spreng
  10. Dielytra saccata Nutt.
  11. Dielytra saccata Nutt. ex Torrey & A. Gray
  12. Eucapnos formosus (Andrews) Bernh.
  13. Fumaria biaurita Vahl ex Steudel
  14. Fumaria formosa Andrews
  15. Fumaria formosa Haw.
  16. Diclytra formosa (Harv.) DC.
  17. Bikukulla formosa (Haw.) Coville

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dicentra formosa (Haw.) Walp. [as Fumaria formosa Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 393 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524672721
current unix time :1524672721
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: