Campanula versicolor Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 396 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe: Campanuliniae
subtribe:

epithet cited: versicolor
epithet recognized: versicolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111483

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Campanula corymbosa Ten.
  2. Campanula mrkvickana Velen.
  3. Campanula planiflora Willd.
  4. Campanula rosanii Ten.
  5. Campanula tenorei Moretti
  6. Campanula thomasii Ten. ex A. DC.
  7. Campanula verticillata Guss.
  8. Campanula willdenowiana Schultes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Campanula versicolor Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 396 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495473931
current unix time :1495473931
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: