Wachendorfia paniculata Burm. [as Wachendorfia villosa Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 398 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Haemodoraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111485

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asphodelus latifolius Breyne ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  2. Wachendorfia brevifolia Sol. ex Ker Gawl.
  3. Wachendorfia breyniana D.Dietr.
  4. Wachendorfia graminea Thunb.
  5. Wachendorfia graminifolia L.f.
  6. Wachendorfia herbertii Sweet
  7. Wachendorfia hirsuta Thunb.
  8. Wachendorfia humilis Salisb.
  9. Wachendorfia paniculata (Sol. ex Ker Gawl.) Baker
  10. Wachendorfia paniculata (Thunb.) Baker
  11. Wachendorfia paniculata (Thunb.) Baker
  12. Wachendorfia tenella Thunb.
  13. Wachendorfia villosa Andrews
  14. Wachendorfia villosa L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wachendorfia paniculata Burm. [as Wachendorfia villosa Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 398 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524276805
current unix time :1524276805
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: