Commelina tuberosa L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 399 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111486

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Commelina loddigesii Steudel
  2. Commelina parviflora Rchb.
  3. Commelina undulata Lodd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Commelina tuberosa L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 399 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]